2005 Championship Show Results - Judge Mrs Wendy Hall "Cliffmere"

Best In Show

Nedlaw Salamander

(photographed by Maureen Lane)

 

Best Opposite Sex & Reserve BIS

Newlin Kerchief JW

Best Puppy

Nedlaw Barbarian

(photographed by Sue Domun)

 

Class 1: Veteran Dog (5)
1: CH Whitewillow Rosper At Barughgreen
2: Tanglebrook Trooper
3: Tanglebrook Tetley
4: Ir CH Timanso Tobias of Talihound
5: Sweetwells Socrates
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (4)
1: Nedlaw Barbarian RES. DOG CC & BPD
2: Fallowfield Debonair
3: Timanso Conquistador
4: Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen
Class 3: Puppy Dog (5,1a)
1: Bondlea Bradman
2: Maurella Cardinal From Charterwood
3: Rossmaith Poacher
4: Nictoney Rapture
Class 4: Junior Dog (7,3a)
1: Rosanka Milton of Tudorcrest (image below)
2: Sweetwells Stand and Stare
3: Fallowfield Demon
4: Herazon Aston
VHC: Valsacre Huckleberry With Awreridge
Class 5: Maiden Dog (1)
1: Nedlaw Barbarian
Class 6: Novice Dog (2)
1: Nictoney Rapture
2: Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen
Class 7: Post Graduate Dog (7,2a)
1: Rossgay Rigsby JW
2: Flurries Brigand
3: Springholme Saxon
4: Charterwood Tangler
5: Stormpasture Lookout
Class 8: Limit Dog (11,2a)
1: Nedlaw Salamander DOG CC
2: Raimex Theo JW
3: Fallowfield Sparrowgill Strider
4: Craigmount Saturn
VHC: Tannahill Leuka
Class 9: Open Dog (10,2a)
1: Macall Back To Zak Sh.CM
2: Bondlea Fable JW
3: Ir CH Timanso Wilfred
4: Rossgay Ruffian
VHC: Kenzed Weaver Of Bondlea
Class 10: Special Beginners Dog (1,1a)

Dog CC - Nedlaw Salamander

Dog RCC - Nedlaw Barbarian

Best Puppy Dog - Nedlaw Barbarian

 

Class 11: Veteran Bitch (8,1a)
1: CH Nictoney Hoodwick
2: Newlin Almond at Madika
3: Tanglebrook Rival
4: Rossmaith Zamba
5: Butterow Iota of Kernebridge
Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (9)
1: Fallowfield Delightful
2: Raimex Maisie
3: Serenaker Femme Fatale
4: Fallowfield Destiny
VHC: Norcis Elle's Belle
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (10)
1: Marada Venus BPB
2: Orchidvale Angelica
3: Nictoney Rose
4: Charterwood Cameo
VHC: Buttermere Gold Bracelet
Class 14: Junior Bitch (13,2a)
1: Rossut Celia
2: Newlin Osprey
3: Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay
4: Kyledam Abelia Betony
VHC: Fallowfield Dreamer
Class 15: Maiden Bitch (3)
1: Raimex Maisie
2: Rossgay Ribe
3: Fallowfield Drizzle at Mailcom
Class 16: Novice Bitch (7)
1: Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay
2: Nictoney Rose
3: Kyledam Azalea Buttercup
4; Raimex Maisie
VHC: Serenaker Femme Fatale
Class 17: Post Graduate Bitch (18,5a)
1: Raimex Kaira
2: Nictoney Solitaire By Janlees
3: Golden Daffodil From Charterwood
4: Davricard Dido
5: Valsacre Concerto at Shercroft
Class 18: Limit Bitch (14,1a)
1: Newlin Kerchief JW BITCH CC
2: Nictoney Symphony JW RES. BITCH CC
3: Rhiconich Blaeberry
4: Serenaker Devil Woman
VHC: Molesend Mitzi
Class 19: Open Bitch (12,4a)
1: CH Seevad High Fashion Sh CM (image below)
2: Timanso Laemma
3: Kenmillto Munuet to Morsefield
4: Rossut Razzle
5: Macall Milly of The Valley JW Sh CM
Class 20: Special Beginners Bitch (5,3a)
1: Nictoney Solitaire by Janlees
2: Macall Misty Day
3: Dialynne Shelaft Calico

Bitch CC - Newlin Kerchief JW

Bitch RCC - Nictoney Symphony

Best Puppy Bitch - Marada Venus

 

----------------------------

 

Other images of class winners

 
Junior Dog class winner
Open Bitch class winner