2006 Championship Show - Judge Mrs Hazel Allen "Enchace"

Best In Show

Nedlaw Barbarian

(photographed by Sue Domun)

 

 

Best Opposite Sex & Reserve BIS

CH Newlin Osprey JW

 

Best Puppy In Show

Newlin Sailor

 

 

 

Class 1: Veteran Dog (4,2a)
1: CH Madika Nutcase (image below)
2: Deer Hunterhound
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (5,2a)
1: Newlin Sailor BPIS
2: Fallowfield Fusion
3: Chaostheory Live Forever
Class 3: Puppy Dog (1)
1: Lyndex Explorer
Class 4: Junior Dog (7)
1: Rossmaith Renoir
2: Rhiconich Horus
3: Fallowfield Damion
4: Charterwood Engineer
5: Almarda Merlot
Class 5: Maiden Dog (3)
1: Newlin Sailor
2: Fallowfield Fusion
3: Chaostheory Live Forever
Class 6: Novice Dog (1)
1: Fallowfield Duce
Class 7: Post Graduate Dog (10,1a)
1: Bondlea Bradman JW RCC
2: Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen
3: Balderstone Burberry
4: Dialynne Armani With Balderstone
VHC: Simelka Ballute Boy
Class 8: Limit Dog (9)
1: Nedlaw Barbarian CC
2: Mingus Keyboard at Shercroft
3: Charterwood Famous
4: Raimex Theo
VHC: Annavah Taurus
Class 9: Open Dog (11,3a)
1: CH Nedlaw Salamander
2: CH Bedeway Artful JW
3: Valsacre Huckleberry With Awreridge JW
4: Macall Highlander at Bruadair Sh CM
VHC: Newlin Kingsley By Cliffmere
Class 10: Special Beginners Dog (4)
1: Balderstone Burberry
2: Almarda Merlot
3: Bruadair Buadhmhor
4: Fallowfield Duce

 

Bitch results

Class 11: Veteran Bitch (6,2a)
1: CH Lowyck Mystique Best Veteran in Show
2: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower
3: Newlin Almond at Madika
4: Angelica Blissfull Barbour
Class 12: Minor Puppy Bitch (13,2a)
1: Cliffmere Flourish BPB
2: Annavah Isabella
3: Cliffmere Fairmaid
4: Davricard Roulette
VHC: Charterwood Honeyflower
Class 13: Puppy Bitch (10,1a)
1: Davricard Diamond
2: Lyndex Seabiscuit
3: Macall High Fidelity
4: Tannahill Apricot
VHC: Annavah Liberty
Class 14: Junior Bitch (10)
1: Misken Querida (image below)
2: Newlin Rachel
3: Fallowfield Devine
4: Norcis Modern Millie
VHC: Raimex Daunsey
Class 15: Maiden Bitch (7,2a)
1: Macall Fowl Play
2: Macall New Sensation
3: Geclanjo Hot Gossip
4: Butterow Joyful
VHC: Africdawns Love
Class 16: Novice Bitch (7,1a)
1: Newlin Russet
2: Macall Fowl Play
3: Macall New Sensation
4; Byleeton Imogen
VHC: Africdawns Love
Class 17: Post Graduate Bitch (22,5a)
1: Kybo Tina With Chaostheory
2: Rhiconich Cleopatra
3: Nictoney Solitaire By Janlees
4: Gempeni Snowdrop
5: Nedlaw Birdsong
Class 18: Limit Bitch (15)
1: Cliffmere Amiable RCC
2: Kyledam Azalea Buttercup JW
3: Sabinhay Fantasy
4: Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar
VHC: Janlees Tamarisk
Class 19: Open Bitch (4)
1: CH Newlin Osprey JW CC
2: CH Seevad High Fashion
3: Kyledam Abelia Betony JW Sh CM
4: Valsacre Troika To Awreridge JW
5: Lyndex Bewitched JW
Class 20: Special Beginners Bitch (7)
1: Kybo Tina With Chaostheory
2: Misken Querida
3: Newlin Nectarine At Geclanjo
4: Africdawns Love
5: Sabinhay Fairmaid

 

----------------------------

 

Other winners photographs

 
CH Madika Nut Case - Veteran Dog class winner
 
Misken Querida - Junior Bitch Winner & 2nd Special Beg. Bitch