2006 Open Show - Judge Dr Ron James "Jasmorne"

 

Dog Results

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1: Penman's Rossut Oarsman
   
   

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (2,1a)
1: Bailey's Kyledam Cedar Douglas from Salenko
  Best Puppy Dog
   

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (1)
1: McDonald's Fallowfield Fusion
   
   

 

 

 

Class 4: Maiden Dog - no entries

 

 

Class 5: Novice Dog - no entries

 

 

Class 6: Graduate Dog (4,1a)
1: Anderson's Rossmaith Renoir
2: Ramshaw's Balderstone Burberry
3: MacDonald's Fallowfield Duce

 

Class 7: Post Graduate Dog (2)
1: Walker's Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen
2: Hill's Bruadair Aghmhor
   

 

Class 8 Limit Dog (4)
1: Walker's Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen
2: Linden's Bruadair Buadhmhor
3: Stutt's Bayard Buccaneer
4: Penman's Nedlaw Pioneer

 

Class 9 Open Dog (9,3a)
1: Pocklington Hall's Macall Back to Zak Sh CM Best In Show
2: Havard's Annavah Taurus
3: Haslam's Rossgay Ruffian
4: Anderson's CH Rossmaith Black Velvet
5: Clark's Springholme Saxon

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (3,1a)
1: Arden's CH Madika Nut Case
2: Stutt's Stormpasture Lookout
   

 

 

Bitch Results

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (4)
1: Craig's Davricard Glitter Best Puppy In Show
2: Havard's Annavah Solitaire
3: Haslam's Rossgay Rummy
4: Goldberg & Nicholson's Sabinhay Salsa
   

 

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (2)
1: Jones's Kyledam Candytuft Daisy
2: Moses & Webber's Raimex Dingle
   
   
   

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (7,1a)
1: Eades & Rootham's Rochalbury Pearl With Jesson Res.Best Bitch
2: Pocklington Hall's Macall New Sensation
3: Craig's Davricard Diamond
4: Clegg's Vixarden Aphrodite
VHC: Pocklington Hall's Macall Fowl Play

 

Class 14: Maiden Bitch (4,1a)
1: Haslam's Rossgay Ruffian
2: Goldberg & Nicholson's Sabinhay Salsa
3: Slater's Marada Summer Day

 

Class 15 Novice Bitch (8)
1: Morgan's Fallowfield Bernadette at Brydea
2: Eades & Rootham's Rochalbury Plum With Jesson
3: Jones' Kyledam Candytuft Daisy
4; Haslam's Rossgay Rummy
VHC: Goldberg & Nicholson's Sabinhay Salsa

 

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (8,2a)
1: Clegg's Vixarden Aphrodite
2: Bulmer's Honey Dew
3: Dean's Gempeni Snowdrop
4: Petrusow & Gilbert's Africandawns Love
5: Petrusow & Gilbert's Africandawns Trance

 

Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (4,1a)
1: Clegg's Vixarden Aphrodite
2: Woodcock's Roddwood Bunting
3: Hartland's Sabinhay Fairmaid
4: Arden's Rocamar Smiles At Madika
   

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (7,1a)
1: Butters & Theobold's Orchidvale Angelica at Breskar RBIS & BOS
2: Havard's Annavah Isabella
3: Craig's Davricard Desdemona
4: Goldberg & Nicholson's Molesend Mitzi
VHC: Clark's Springholme Sasha

 

Class 19 Open Bitch (2)
1: Haslam's Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay
2: Jones' Kyledam Abelia Betony JW Sh CM
   
   
   

 

Class 10 Veteran Bitch (4)
1: Havard's CH Annavah Cranberry Best Veteran in Show
2: Dean's CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower
3: Clark's Springholme Sequin
4: Arden's Newlin Almond at Madika
   

 

 

Main Awards

Best In Show

Macall Back to Zak Sh.CM

Best Opposite Sex & RBIS

Orchidvale Angelica at Breskar

Best Puppy In Show

Davricard Glitter

Best Veteran

CH Annavah Cranberry

 

 

Other images from the show

Bitch Line Up