2007 Championship Show - Judge Mrs Jean Westren "Deanery"

Best in Show & Best Puppy In Show

 

 

 

Dog Results

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (5,1a)
1: Serenaker Devil In Disguise RCC & BPIS WINNER  
2: Cliffmere Ivor  
3: Annavah Barbarian  
4: Ardvreck Caer Laverock  

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (5,1a)
1: Annavah Artist  
2: Ardvreck Caer Laverrock  
3: Misken Lewis at Wyvisview  
4: Canowindra Drovers Dream  

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (8,1a)
1: Fallowfield Bartholomew BIS & CC WINNER
2: Misken Armani
3: Ulradis Zweet Zpike at Rossgay
4: Kyledam Cedar Douglas from Salenko
5: Hanne's Ludvig

 

Class 4: Maiden Dog (2,1a)
1: Cliffmere Ivor
   
   

 

Class 5: Novice Dog (4,1a)
1: Serenaker Devil In Disguise
2: Misken Armani
3: Ulradis Zweet Zpike of Rossgay
4: Misken Lewis at Wyvisview

 

Class 6: Graduate Dog (3)
1: Nedlaw Silent Spectator
2: Fallowfield Fusion of Finmorlan JW
3: Kyledam Cedar Douglas from Salenko

 

Class 7: Post Graduate Dog (10,1a)
1: Rosmaith Renoir
2: Nedlaw Silent Spectator
3: Bruadair Buadhmhor
4: Flurries Brigand
5: Fallowfield Duce of Finmorlan
   

 

Class 8 Limit Dog (7)
1: Newlin Sailor
2: Raimex Theo JW
3: Bondlea Bradman JW Sh CM
4: Craigmount Saturn Sh CM
5: Bayard Garrick of Ramsayville

 

Class 9 Open Dog (3)
1: CH Rossmaith Black Velvet
2: Hall's Macall Back to Zak Sh CM
3: Rocamar Silent Witness of Ramsayville
   
   

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (7,1a)
1: IR CH Kenzed Weaver of Bondlea JW
2: Deerhunter Hound
3: Rossgay Ruffian
4: Sirron Spokesman
5: Trigger at Sunrise

 

 

Bitch Results

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (12,2a)
1: Fallowfield Dusty Doll BPB
2: Cliffmere Iris
3: Serenaker Devil May Care
4: Brydea Bliss
5: Macall Adelaide

 

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (12,1a)
1: Rossmaith Nectar
2: Newlin Una of Lowyck
3: Cliffmere Iris
4: Makthornley Fantasy
5: Macall Adelaide

 

Class 13 Junior Bitch (10)
1: Davricard Glitter
2: Annavah Solitaire
3: Makthornley Fantasy
4: Awreridge Okra
5: Geclanjo Hot Gossip

 

Class 14: Maiden Bitch (11,2a)
1: Cliffmere Iris
2: Molesend Smokescreen
3: Fallowfield Diva
4: Serenaker Devil May Care
5: Macall Adelaide

 

Class 15 Novice Bitch (10)
1: Tannahill A Touch of Class
2: Rossmaith Nectar
3: Newlin Una of Lowyck
4; Cliffmere Iris
   

 

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (11)
1: Cliffmere Flourish
2: Kyledam Candytuft Daisy
3: Misken Querida JW
4: Macall New Sensation
5: Fallowfield Peach Blossom

 

Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (15,1a)
1: Butterow Joyful
2: Raimex Maisie
3: Vixarden Aphrodite JW
4: Cliffmere Fairmaid
5: Craigmount Splendour

 

Class 18 Limit Bitch (12,3a)
1: Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar RCC WINNER
2: Barterhound Whisper JW
3: Marada Venus
4: Raimex Kiara
5: Valsacre Chit Chat

 

 

Class 19 Open Bitch (13,4a)
1: Barterhound Willow RBIS, BOS & CC WINNER
2: Newlin Rachel
3: Rossgay Ribe
4: Serenaker Freya
5: Kyledam Azalea Buttercup JW

 

Class 10 Veteran Bitch (4,1a)
1: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower BVIS
2: Moon Dancer or Sirron
3: Newlin Almond at Madika
   

 

Main Awards

Best In Show - Lewis' Fallowfield Bartholomew

Best Opposite Sex & Res. Best In Show - Roderick's Barterhound Willow

Best Puppy In Show - Parker & Stephen's Serenaker Devil In Disguise

 

 
BIS & DCC winner with the BPIS & RDCC Winner
 
RBIS, BOS & BCC Winner with the RBCC & BPB winners