2008 Championship Show Results - Judge Ferelith Somerfield

RBIS, BIS, , BPIS & BVIS

 

 

 
Dog Results
Bitch Results
  Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (9,3a)   Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (19,2a)
   
  1st: Charterwood Narrator   1st: Brydea Backup BPB
  2nd:Annavah Byron   2nd: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni
  3rd: Dialynne Giza   3rd: Charterwood Fantasy
  4th: Molesend Adrift   4th: Fallowfield Darlene
  5th: Eardley Early Learner   5th: Redcap Gold Bangle
  Class 2: Puppy Dog (11,2a)   Class 12 Puppy Bitch (5,1a)
   
  1st: Rossut Zulu BPD   1st: Annavah Gypsy
  2nd: Lowyck Raver   2nd: Rhiconich Sherbert
  3rd: Basic Drives Invisible Touch of Dialynne   3rd: Lowyck Rula
  4th: Redcap Rifleman   4th: Raimex Bussell
  5th: Bayard Hotshot    
  Class 3: Junior Dog (9,2a)   Class 13 Junior Bitch (14,2a)
   
  1st: Annavah Achilles   1st: Valsacre Chamois JW
  2nd: Callidoniane Emerald   2nd: Rossgay Rouska TAF
  3rd: Shercroft Pioneer   3rd: Hayapark Aster
  4th: Aerie Achilles   4th: Rossut Varnish
  5th: Springholme Striker   5th: Annavah Whimsical
  Class 4: Maiden Dog (3, 1a)   Class 14: Maiden Bitch (10,2a)
   
  1st: Bayard Hotshot   1st: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni
  2nd:Redcap Diamond Geezer   2nd: Redcap Gold Bangle
      3rd: Redcap Beretta at Newdawn NAF
      4th: Raimex Bussell
      5th: Callidoniane Diamond
  Class 5: Novice Dog (6,2a) Class 15 Novice Bitch (7,1a)
   
  1st: Callidoniane Emerald   1st: Redcap Gold Bangle
  2nd: Redcap Rifleman   2nd: Hayapark Aster
  3rd: Bayard Hotshot   3rd: Raimex Bussell
  4th: Broadshore Nelsons Revenge   4th: Geclanjo Gypsy
      5th: Newlin Vanilla at Koorbrats
  Class 6: Graduate Dog (2) Class 16 Graduate Bitch (7,1a)
   
  1st: Sparrowgill Statesman   1st: Rossgay Rouska TAF
  2nd: Cliffmere Ivor JW   2nd: Shercroft Portrait
      3rd: Brydea Bliss
      4th: Rossmaith Nectar
      5th: Vixarden Aphrodite JW
  Class 7: Post Graduate Dog (12,1a) Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (20,5a)
   
  1st: Newlin Victor of Salenko JW   1st: Awreridge Okra JW
  2nd: Eardley Ever Ready   2nd: Newlin Ruby
  3rd: Molesend Magician Over Barughgreen   3rd: Raimex Duster
  4th: Almarda Welsh Wizard of Houndscroft   4th: Almarda Wild Spice
  5th: Balderstone Burberry   5th: Roddwood Bunting
  Class 8 Limit Dog (9, 2a) Class 18 Limit Bitch (16,4a)
   
  1st: Rossut Sorcerer JW RCC   1st: Annavah Solitaire RCC
  2nd: Fallowfield Fusion of Finmorlan JW   2nd: Redcap Fair Dinkum
  3rd: Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen   3rd: Summer Lily
  4th: Redcap First Knight at Kelseva   4th: Bayard Tanya
  5th: Nedlaw Silent Spectator   5th: Dialynne Delight of Canowindra
  Class 9 Open Dog (13, 4a) Class 19 Open Bitch (14,3a)
   
  1st: CH Dialynne Maximus CC   1st: CH Rossut Organdie CC
  2nd: Fallowfield Bartholomew   2nd: Valsacre Troika to Awreridge JW
  3rd: CH Newlin Sailor   3rd: CH Bayard Gaiety
  4th: AUST CH Brialey Boy From Oz for Lanesend (imp)   4th: Macall New Sensation
  5th: Charterwood Tangler   5th: Dialynne Elouise at Fallowfield
  Class 10: Veteran Dog (4) Class 19 Veteran Bitch (7,1a)
   
  1st: CH & IR CH Bondlea Fable JW   1st: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower
  2nd: IR CH Kenzed Weaver of Bondlea JW   2nd: CH Almarda Winona
  3rd: Seevad High Lite   3rd: Newlin Almond at Madika
  4th: CH Madika Nut Case   4th: CH Seevad High Fashion ShCM
      5th: CH Raimex Kirstie
  Dog CC: CH Dialynne Maximus   Bitch CC: CH Rossut Organdie
  Reserve Dog CC: Rossut Sorcerer JW   Reserve Bitch CC: Annavah Solitaire
  Best Puppy Dog: Rossut Zulu   Best Puppy Bitch: Brydea Backup
       
       
       

 

 

Bitch CC, Reserve Bitch CC & Best Puppy Bitch with judge Mrs Ferelith Somerfield

 

 

Junior Handling - Judge Mrs Michelle Kingsland

 
Morven MacDonald- Winner of JH under 12 years old & Best Overall Junior Handler
 
Andrew Clegg - Winner of JH 12-16 years old