Saturday 18th September 2010- Judge Sheila Miller

Best In Show: Orchidvale Angelica at Breskar ShCM

RBIS: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

Best Opposite Sex: Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM

Best Puppy In Show: Annavah Geisha Girl

Best Veteran In Show: CH Madika Nut Case

 

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog - No Entries

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (3)

 

1st: Brannan & Kelly's Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle

2nd: Ayre's Callidoniane Infinity

3rd: Hall's Serenaker Fox Flier

 

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (1)

 

1st: Hall's Serenaker Fox Flier

 

 

Class 4: Special Yearling Dog (2)

 

1st: Brannan & Kelly's Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle

2nd:Hall's Serenaker Fox Flier

 

 

 

 

Class 5: Graduate Dog (3, 1a)

 

1st: Brannan & Kelly's Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle

2nd: Gildert's Callidoniane Thundersnow

 

 

 

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (3, 1a)

 

1st: Gildert's Callidoniane Emerald

2nd: Walker's Molesend Magician at Barughgreen

 

 

Class 7: Mid Limit Dog (3)

 

1st: Close's Sparrowgill Statesman

2nd: Walker's Molesend Magician at Barughgreen

3rd: Clark's Springholme Striker ShCM

 

 

Class 8: Limit Dog (3, 2a)

 

1st: Walker's Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen

 

 

Class 9: Open Dog (3, 1a)

 

1st: Bailey's Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM

2nd: Havard's Annavah Taurus

 

 

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (5, 1a)

 

1st: Arden's CH Madika Nut Case

2nd: Close's CH Fallowfield Sparrowgill Statesman

3rd: Pocklington Hall's Macall Back to Zac ShCM

4th: Parkin's Flurries Brigand

 

 

 

Best Dog: Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog: CH Madika Nut Case

Best Puppy Dog: Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle

 

 

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch (4, 1a)

 

1st: Havard's Annavah Geisha Girl

2nd: Pocklington Hall's Macall Sharday Serenade

3rd: Fraser's Wyvisview Volante

 

Class 12: Puppy Bitch (6)

 

1st: Folwell & Theobald's Orchidvale Flamboyant

2nd: Gildert's Callidoniane Timeless

3rd: Hill's Dapperdawg Island Mist

4th:: Havard's Annavah Ginger

VHC: Pocklington Hall's Macall Sharday Serenade

 

Class 13: Junior Bitch (11, 4a)

 

1st: Close's Sparrowgill Strumpet

2nd: Goldberg's Newlin Chalice at Molesend

3rd: Pearson-Rolph's Nethertown's Rose

4th: Folwell & Theobald's Orchidvale Flamboyant

VHC: Hill's Dapperdawg Island Mist

 

Class 14: Special Yearling Bitch (5, 1a)

 

1st: Goldberg's Newlin Chalice at Molesend

2nd: Pearson-Rolph's Nethertown's Rose

3rd: Hill's Dapperdawg Island Mist

4th: Rolph's Nethertown's Clover

 

Class 15: Graduate Bitch (5, 3a)

 

1st: Goldberg's Newlin Chalice at Molesend

2nd: Chilton's Stormpasture Gardenia

 

Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch (5, 3a)

 

1st: Arden's Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM

2nd: Close's Fallowfield Daisy May

 

 

 

Class 17: Mid Limit Bitch (4)

 

1st: Goldberg's Newlin Chalice at Molesend

2nd: Walker's Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen

3rd: Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Blossom of Breskar

4th: Clark's Springholme Starlight

 

 

Class 18: Limit Bitch (6)

1st: Dean's Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

2nd: Havard's Annavah Ophelia

3rd: Hill's Dapperdawg Heart of Kaos JW

4th: Linden's Bruadair Eiridinn

VHC:Walker's Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen

 

Class 19: Open Bitch (6, 1a)

 

1st: Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica at Breskar ShCM

2nd: Havard's Annavah Whimsical

3rd: Linden's Bruadair Dealaidh JW ShCM

4th: Hill's Bruadair Cno-Challtain Von Dapperdawg

VHC: Parkin's Newlin Oatmeal at Rossgay

 

Class 20: Veteran Bitch (5, 1a)

 

1st: Dean's CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower

2nd: Hartland's Sabinhay Fairmaid

3rd: Davies' CH Seevad High Fashion ShCM

4th: Arden's Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

 

 

 

Best Bitch: Orchidvale Angelica at Breskar ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch: Annavah Geisha Girl

 

Thanks from FCBC to Hazel Deans & Sheila Miller for the above photographs