2011 Open Show Results - Judge Mrs Sandy Platt

BIS & RBIS with Judge Mrs Sandy Platt

 

Best In Show - Fallowfield Royal Richard

RBIS & Best Opposite Sex: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

Best Veteran In Show: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower

Best Puppy In Show: Ardvreck Ismelia

 

 

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog - no entries

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (1)

 

1st: Fullcry Scribble

 

 

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (2)

 

1st: Fallowfield Royal Richard

2nd: Fullcry Scribble

 

 

Class 4: Special Yearling Dog (2)

 

1st: Koorbrats Watchful

2nd: Fullcry Scribble

 

 

Class 5: Graduate Dog (2)

 

1st: Koorbrats Watchful

2nd: Redcap Trumpet Major at Summerlily

 

 

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (3)

 

1st: Callidoniane Emerald

2nd: Molesend Magician at Barughgreen

3rd: Molesend Just A Fever

 

 

Class 7: Mid Limit Dog (2)

 

1st: Molesend Magician at Barughgreen

2nd: Springholme Striker

 

 

Class 8: Limit Dog (1)

 

1st: Molesend Dolerite Over Barughgreen

 

 

 

Class 9: Open Dog (1)

 

1st: Am CH Lanbur Life at the Lake at Fallowfield

 

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (3)

1st: Macall Back to Zac ShCM

2nd: Molesend Dolerite over Barughgreen

3rd: Flurries Brigand

 

 

 

Best Dog: Fallowfield Royal Richard

Reserve Best Dog: Koorbrats Watchful

Best Puppy Dog: Fullcry Scribble

 

 

 

 

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1st: Ardvreck Ismelia

 

 

Class 12: Puppy Bitch (1)

 

1st: Ardvreck Hanover

 

 

Class 13: Junior Bitch (3)

 

1st: Hayapark Cowslip

2nd: Fallowfield Diamonte

3rd: Summerlily Secret Service

 

Class 14: Special Yearling Bitch (1)

 

1st: Hayapark Cowslip

 

Class 15: Graduate Bitch (2)

 

1st: Summerlily Secret Service

2nd: Callidoniane Timeless

 

 

Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch (5)

1st: Serenaker Texas Star over Fallowfield

2nd: Davricard Miranda

3rd: Orchidvale Blossom of Breskar

4th: Sabinhay Chicory

VHC: Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen

 

Class 17: Mid Limit Bitch (3)

1st: Dufosee Winter Rose at Ardvreck

2nd: Springholme Starlight

3rd: Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen

 

 

Class 18: Limit Bitch (3)

 

1st: Hayapark Aster

2nd: Fallowfield Melissa

3rd: Newlin Chalice at Molesend JW

 

 

Class 19: Open Bitch (2)

1st: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

2nd: CH Davricard Matilda

 

 

Class 20: Veteran Bitch (5)

1st: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower

2nd: CH Seevad High Fashion ShCM

3rd: Orchidvale Angelica at Breskar ShCM

4th: Molesend Mitzi

VHC: Sabinhay Fairmaid

 

Best Bitch: Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

Reserve Best Bitch: Serenaker Texas Star over Fallowfield

Best Puppy Bitch: Ardvreck Ismelia

Best Veteran Bitch: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower