Sunday 20th March 2011- Judge Mrs Jill Philpott

 

 

Best In Show - Davricard Daydream

RBIS & Best Opposite Sex: Fallowfield Barney

Best Veteran In Show: CH Janfrey Chadwick

Best Puppy In Show: Eardley Barb Dwyer

 

 

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (7)

1st: Annavah Explorer

2nd: Beaurein Kiwi Connection

3rd: Rossut Scribbler

4th: Eardley Master Class

VHC: Charmagic Genius at Serenaker TAF

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (3)

1st: Fallowfield Royal Richard

2nd: Newlin Flint

3rd: Koorbrats Watchful

 

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (9, 1a)

1st: Barrvale Overture

2nd: Redcap Trumpet Major for Summerlily

3rd: Shercroft Flinders JW

4th: Balderst0ne Boycie

VHC: Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle at Benruadh

 

Class 4: Novice Dog (7,1a)

1st: Beaurein Kiwi Connection

2nd: Redcap Trumpet Major for Summerlily

3rd: Newlin Flint

4th: Barterhound Garrison

VHC: Barrvale Paxton

 

Class 5: Graduate Dog (7, 1a)

1st: Barrvale Overture

2nd: Janfrey Elliott

3rd: Shercroft Flinders JW

4th: Dapperdawg Forbidden Isle at Benruadh

VHC: Callidoniane Thundersnow

 

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (5)

1st: Almarda Watchmaker of Houndscroft

2nd: Molesend Magician at Barughgreen

3rd: Callidoniane Emerald

4th: Springholme Striker ShCM

VHC: Serenaker Spellcaster at Charmagic

 

Class 7: Mid Limit Dog (5)

1st: Rossut Magnet

2nd: Fallowfield Royal Rupert

3rd: Ardvreck Caerlaverock Von Dapperdawg ShCM

4th: Springholme Striker ShCM

VHC: Dark Secret of Gladstyle

 

Class 8: Limit Dog (10, 1a)

1st: Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW

2nd: Riversong Haggai With Vigor

3rd: Shercroft Pioneer at Summerlily

4th: Molesend Adrift

VHC: Riversong Genesis at Borerst

 

Class 9: Open Dog (8, 1a)

1st: Fallowfield Barney

2nd: Red Hot Chilli Pepper Over Dialynne

3rd: CH Bayard Grafter

4th: Rossut Fluster

VHC: Barrvale Excalibur

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (7, 1a)

1st: CH Janfrey Chadwick

2nd: Macall Back to Zac ShCM

3rd: CH & IR CH Bondlea Fable JW

4th: Riversong Andromeda at Borerst

VHC: Flurries Brigand

 

 

Dog CC: Fallowfield Barney

Reserve Dog CC : Red Hot Chilli Pepper Over Dialynne

Best Puppy Dog: Annavah Explorer

Best Veteran Dog: CH Janfrey Chadwick

 

 

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch (14, 3a)

1st: Dialynne Tanquey

2nd: Barrvale Pure Magic

3rd: Fallowfield Dollar

4th: Closehills Turning Leaf

VHC: Clairdale Willowmena

 

Class 12: Puppy Bitch (17, 1a)

1st: Eardley Barb Dwyer

2nd: Serenaker Texas Star

3rd: Bayard Come Dine With Me at Eardley

4th: Dialynne Bucks Fizz

VHC: Closehills Turning Leaf

 

Class 13: Junior Bitch (18)

1st: Annavah Geisha Girl

2nd: Barrvale Ovation

3rd: Merrilyn Feelin Groovey

4th: Dufosee Winter Rose

VHC: Janfrey Fame

 

Class 14: Novice Bitch (13)

1st: Serenaker Texas Star

2nd: Closehills Turning Leaf

3rd: Summerlily Secret Service

4th: Shercroft Duchess

VHC: Barterhound Gem Stone

 

Class 15: Graduate Bitch (9)

1st: Barrvale Ovation

2nd: Davricard Miranda

3rd: Balderstone Bumble

4th: Rossut Motive

VHC: Shercroft Lapwing at Detrick

 

Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch (15, 2a)

1st: Davricard Matilda

2nd: Sabinhay Chicory

3rd: Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM

4th: Borerst Baby Doll

VHC: Shercroft Lapwing at Detrick

 

Class 17: Mid Limit Bitch (9)

1st: Annavah Ginger

2nd: Newlin Chalice at Molesend JW

3rd: Rossut Kite of Pakowhai JW

4th: Serenaker Maggie May

VHC: Dufosee Jonty

 

Class 18: Limit Bitch (9,1a)

1st: Barrvale Jazz

2nd: Davricard Duchess at Brydea

3rd: Rhiconich Glenda

4th: Annavah Fleur Among Suteresett

VHC: Bayard Better By Design

 

Class 19: Open Bitch (16, 1a)

1st: Davricard Daydream

2nd: CH Bayard Make Amends

3rd: CH Dufosee Orient Star

4th: Fallowfield Daisychain

VHC: Ger CH Newlin Breeze JW

 

Class 20: Veteran Bitch (8, 2a)

1st: CH Seevad High Fashion ShCM

2nd: CH & IR CH Gempeni Wildflower

3rd: Kernebridge Kittiwake of Butterow

4th: Sabinhay Fairmaid

VHC: Rocamar Smiles at Madika ShCM

 

Bitch CC: Davricard Daydream

Reserve Bitch CC: Annavah Ginger

Best Puppy Bitch: Eardley Barb Dwyer

Best Veteran Bitch: CH Seevad High Fashion ShCM

 

 

Junior Handling

1st - Under 11yrs - Lucy Norridge (left)

1st - 12-16yrs & Best JH - Morven McDonald (right)

Judge: Hermione Peach