2012 Championship Show Results - Judge Ms Jo Norris

 

Best In Show - CH Serenaker Trial By Magic

RBIS & Best Opposite Sex: CH Davricard Matilda

Best Puppy In Show: Davricard Buttercup

Best Veteran In Show: Summer Lily

 

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (7, 2abs)

1st: Redcap Temperance

2nd:Newlin Ingot

3rd: Seiont Ievan Ap Duncan From Eardley

4th: Nedlaw Falconer

VHC: Borerst Do Your Best

 

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (8, 3 abs)

1st: Serenaker Othello

2nd:Serenaker Figaro

3rd: Jarrowley Dashwood

4th: Rundle Cappuccino

VHC: Charterwood Crown Royal

 

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (4, 1 abs)

1st: Fallowfield Lance

2nd: Kelseva Greatest Day

3rd: Awreridge Melton

 

 

 

Class 4: Novice Dog (4, 1 abs)

1st: Redcap Temperance

2nd: Charterwood Genie

3rd: Rundle Cappuccino

 

Class 5: Graduate Dog (3)

1st: Barterhound Garrison

2nd: Koorbrats Watchful

3rd: Kelseva Greatest Day

 

 

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (9)

1st: Bruadair Lag An Rata JW ShCM

2nd: Redcap Trumpet Major for Summerlily

3rd: Barterhound Garrison

4th: Callidoniane Emerald

VHC: Jarrowley Radley

 

 

Class 7: Mid Limit Dog

No entries

 

 

 

Class 8: Limit Dog (4, 2 abs)

1st: Lowyck Sundance

2nd: Semeru Gadabout to Redcap ShCM

 

 

Class 9: Open Dog (4)

1st: CH Serenaker Trial By Magic

2nd: CH Ardvreck Caerlavaerock Von Dapperdawg

3rd: Serenaker Foxtrot

4th: Riversong Haggai with Vigor ShCM

 

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (4, 1 abs)

1st: Molsend Dolerite over Barughgreen

2nd: Riversong Andromeda at Borerst

3rd: Flurries Brigand

 

 

 

Dog CC: CH Serenaker Trial By Magic

Reserve Dog CC: Bruadair Lag An Rata JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog: Serenaker Othello

 

 

 

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch (10,1a)

1st: Marada Bruadal By Bruadair

2nd: Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

3rd: Newlin Inkspot

4th: Nedlaw Flaxen

VHC: Fallowfield Cinnamon

 

 

Class 12: Puppy Bitch (11, 4 abs)

1st: Davricard Buttercup

2nd: Dufosee Devone by Nedlaw

3rd: Rundle Tiramisu

4th: Charterwood Catherine

VHC: Serenaker Witchcraft

 

 

Class 13: Junior Bitch (6, 2 abs)

1st: Advreck Ismelia

2nd: Lowyck Tamara

3rd: Serenaker Sogni D'oro

4th: Vigor Tutti Fruttie

 

Class 14: Novice Bitch (6)

1st: Marada Bruadal by Bruadair

2nd: Dufosee Devone by Nedlaw

3rd: Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

4th: Rundle Tiramisu

VHC: Dialynne Tri Star at Sandorlan

 

Class 15: Graduate Bitch (7)

1st: Julemark Scarlet at Redcap

2nd: Summerlily Secret Service

3rd: Valsacre Vista JW

4th: Barterhound Gem Stone

VHC: Hayapark Cowslip

 

 

Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch (12, 1a)

1st: Serenaker Memphis Belle

2nd: Newdawn Sonnet for Redcap

3rd: Valsacre Echo JW

4th: Barterhound Gossamer

VHC: Sabinhay Philigree at Barughgreen

 

Class 17: Mid Limit Bitch (6)

1st: Newlin Chalice at Molesend JW

2nd: Bayard Never Again

3rd: Redcap Out of the Ashes to Kelseva JW

4th: Gravenfields Fenella Star from Charterwood

VHC: Cliffmere Nimble at Kernebridge

 

Class 18: Limit Bitch (8)

1st: Fullcry Popcorn

2nd: Balderstone Bumble of Davricard

3rd: Sabinhay Chicory

4th: Valsacre Chamois JW

VHC: Redcap Beretta at Newdawn

 

 

Class 19: Open Bitch (8, 3 abs)

1st: CH Davricard Matilda

2nd: CH Bayard Make Amends

3rd: Serenaker Hey Jude

4th: CH Newlin Una of Lowyck

VHC: Fallowfield Daisymay

 

 

NO IMAGE

Class 20: Veteran Bitch (5, 1 abs)

1st: Summer Lily

2nd: Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

3rd: CH Seevad High Fashion

4th: Sabinhay Fairmaid

 

 

Bitch CC: CH Davricard Matilda

Reserve Bitch CC: Julemark Scarlet at Redcap

Best Puppy Bitch: Davricard Buttercup