2012 Open Show Results - Judge Mr Moray Armstrong

BIS - Fallowfield Royal Richard, RBIS & BOS: Tannahill Indigo, BPIS: Gempeni Flower Girl & BVIS Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

 

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (3, 1abs)

1st: Alexander's Mailcom Harvest Mist - BPD

2nd: Pocklington-Hall's Macall Jester

 

 

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (1)

1st: Arden's Madika It's All About Me

 

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (4, 1 abs)

1st: Bink's Tannahill Black Jack

2nd: Calikes & Bailey's Newlin Ingot for Salenko JW

3rd: Arden's Madika It's All About Me

 

 

 

Class 4: Novice Dog - No entries

 

Class 5: Graduate Dog (2)

1st: Calikes & Bailey's Newlin Ingot for Salenko JW

2nd: Arden's Madika It's All About Me

 

 

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (4, 1 abs, 1 w/d)

1st: Calikes & Bailey's Newlin Ingot for Salenko JW

2nd: Gildert's Callidoniane Emerald

 

 

Class 7: Mid Limit Dog (3, 1 abs)

1st: Walker's Molesend Dolerite over Barughgreen

2nd: Clark's Springholme Striker ShCM

 

 

 

Class 8: Limit Dog (4, 2 abs)

1st: Lewis' Fallowfield Royal Richard - BD

2nd: Smith & Starbrook's Koorbrats Watchful - RBD

 

 

Class 9: Open Dog (2, 1abs)

1st: Lewis' CH & Am CH Barristers Yankee Dooodle Dandy at Fallowfield

 

 

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (5, 1 abs)

1st: Bink's CH Tannahill Leuka

2nd: MacDonald's Fallowfield Fusion of Finmorlan JW ShCM

3rd Pocklington Hall's Macall Back to Zac ShCM

4th: Walker's Molesend Dolerite over Barughgreen

 

 

 

 

The winning dogs

 

 

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch (4, 2 abs)

1st: Dean's Gempeni Flower Girl - BPIS

2nd: Pocklington Hall's Macall Merely a Monarchy

 

 

 

Class 12: Puppy Bitch (2, 1 abs)

1st: Dean's Gempeni Flower Girl - BPIS

 

 

 

Class 13: Junior Bitch (7, 3 abs)

1st: Morrison's Newlin Iona

2nd: Butters & Theobald's Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

3rd: Bink's Tannahill Jet Black

4th: Morgan's Tannahill Image at Brydea

 

 

Class 14: Novice Bitch (3, 1 abs)

1st: Dean's Gempeni Flower Girl - BPIS

2nd: Morrison's Newlin Iona

 

 

 

 

Class 15: Graduate Bitch (5, 1 abs)

1st: Morgan's Brydea Bucks Fizz

2nd: Calikes' Newlin Hattie

3rd: Morrison's Newlin Iona

4th:Butters & Theobald's Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

 

 

 

Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch (6, 2 abs)

1st: Butters & Theobald's Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

2nd: Gildert's Callidoniane Timeless

3rd: Lewis' Serenaker Texas Star over Fallowfield

4th: Arden's Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW

 

 

Class 17: Mid Limit Bitch (5, 2 abs)

1st: Butters & Theobald's Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

2nd: Arden's Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW

3rd: Clark's Ruby Scarlett at Springholme

 

 

Class 18: Limit Bitch (4, 2 abs)

1st: MacDonald's Newlin Zoe of Finmorlan

2nd: Lewis' Fallowfield Mallissa

 

 

 

Class 19: Open Bitch (8, 5 abs)

1st: Bink's Tannahill Indigo - BB

2nd: Lewis' Fallowfield Daisy Chain

3rd: Dean's Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

 

 

 

Class 20: Veteran Bitch (4, 2 abs)

1st: Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

2nd: Arden's Rocamar Smiles at Madika

 

 

 

 

The winning bitches