2016 Champ Show Results

RBIS CH Bayard Forgetmeknot JW, BIS CH Davricard Harrison, BPIS Rossut Endeavoured & BVIS CH Newlin Victor of Salenko JW with judge Mrs Debbie Taylor.

 

 

 

Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog (4, 1abs)

1st: Rossut Endeavoured BPIS

2nd: Awreridge Waterbuck TAF

3rd: Balderstone Harlow

 

Class 2: Puppy Dog (4)

1st: Annavah Leonardo Da Vinci

2nd: Gladstyle Google Me

3rd: Divinbrae Dom Perignon

4th: Beabass Magic Man

 

 

Class 3: Junior Dog (4)

1st: Shercroft Apollo JW

2nd: Rhiconich Finleigh

3rd: Divinbrae Dom Perignon

4th: Arpege Xclusive at Beabass

 

 

Class 4: Novice Dog - (3)

1st: Rhiconich Finleigh

2nd: Awreridge Waterbuck TAF

3rd: Divinbrae Dom Perignon

 

 

 

Class 5: Graduate Dog (2)

1st: Shercroft Apollo JW

2nd: Janfrey Unwin

 

 

 

 

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (8, 1 abs)

1st: Redcap Wensleydale

2nd: Molesend Orlando JW

3rd: Bondea Legion

4th: Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

VHC: Jarrowley Devonport

 

Class 7: Mid Limit Dog (4)

1st: Davricard Brandon

2nd: Bondlea Layman

3rd: Kelseva Greatest Day

4th: Gladstyle Storm Trooper

 

 

 

 

Class 8: Limit Dog (10, 1 abs)

1st: Annavah Felix

2nd: Barrvale Zorro

3rd: Bondlea Layman

4th: Dialynne Cover Story

VHC: Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden

 

 

Class 9: Open Dog (11)

1st: CH Davricard Harrison CC & BIS

2nd: CH Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM RCC

3rd: Arpege Vindicator

4th: CH Eardley Stew Pendous JW

VHC: Bayard Follow The Trail

 

 

 

Class 10: Veteran Dog (4, 1 abs)

1st: CH Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM BVIS

2nd: Molesend Adrift

3rd: Davricard Hero

 

 

 

 

DCC -CH Davricard Harrison, RDCC - CH Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM & Best Puppy Dog - Rossut Endeavoured

 

 

 

Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch (8, 1 abs)

1st: Bayard Below The Stairs

2nd: Davricard Musetta

3rd: Wyvisview Snowbunting

4th: Awreridge Watercolour

VHC: Charterwood Highlight

 

 

 

Class 12: Puppy Bitch (16, 3 abs)

1st: Annavah Knick Knack

2nd: Molesend Query

3rd: Eardley Jaw Walking

4th: Wyvisview Harlequin

VHC: Rossut Damsel

 

 

 

Class 13: Junior Bitch (8)

1st: Eardley Merry Berry

2nd: Annavah Imagine

3rd: Madika Spot On

4th: Detrick Firefly over Divinebrae

VHC: Shercroft Arina

 

 

Class 14: Novice Bitch (9, 1 abs)

1st: Molesend Query

2nd: Awreridge Watercolour

3rd: Shercroft Arina

4th: Divinebrae Pop My Cork

VHC: Rhiconich Fionnuala

 

 

 

 

Class 15: Graduate Bitch (13, 3 abs)

1st: Nictoney Pollyanna

2nd: Janfrey Sapphire

3rd: Redcap Ambrosia

4th: Madika Spot On

VHC: Shercroft Arina

 

 

 

Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch (13, 2 abs)

1st: Rossut Volley at Nictoney

2nd: Bondlea Dove

3rd: Redcap Bella Sorella JW ShCM

4th: Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

VHC: Stormpasture Jasmine at Rosroden

 

 

Class 17: Mid Limit Bitch (9, 1 abs)

1st: Rossut Volley at Nictoney

2nd: Franjean Candleight for Salenko JW ShCM

3rd: Redcap Right On

4th: Annavah Honeydrew

VHC: Stormpasture Juliette of Rosroden NAF TAF

 

 

 

Class 18: Limit Bitch (11, 1 abs)

1st: Davricard Ballad

2nd: Hayapark Cowslip

3rd: Tannahill Odina at Rhiconich

4th: Roddwood Melody

VHC: Southistle Penny Locket from Charterwoofd

 

Class 19: Open Bitch (7, 1 abs)

1st: CH Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

2nd: Redcap Kelseva Truly Scumptious

3rd: Annavah Alpine

4th: Rhiconich Beverley

VHC: Huntshill Star Gazer from Barrvale

 

 

 

Class 20: Veteran Bitch (7)

1st: Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

2nd: Hayapark Aster

3rd: CH Rossgay Rouska at Roddwood JW ShCM

4th: IR CH Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

VHC: Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM AW (S)

 

 

 

 

BCC - CH Bayard Forgetmeknot JW, RBCC -Davricard Ballad & Best Puppy Bitch - Annavah Knick Knack

 

 

 

Junior Handling

1st: Ella Findlay

2nd: Kyra Harrison

3rd: Lily Stafford

Judge: Luke Johnston